Faculty & StaffPositionLocationExtension of 845-246-3744Voice MailboxEmail
Aaron LiebermanTechnology Coordinator EC Music TeacherTech Office107107alieberman
Adrian HoodAdmissions Director EC Division HeadAdmissions Office103103ahood
Allison Mitchell4th Grade Teacher/LS Co-Division HeadMain Office Back122amitchell
Amy ShapiroSTEM Coordinator, Upper School Science TeacherScience Lab 1133ashapiro
Babs MansfieldDevelopment CoordinatorDevelopment Office128bmansfield
Brandon HarkinLower School Gym TeacherGymbharkin
Callie Hershey4th Grade Teacher4th Grade Building134chershey
Colleen ShortNurseNurses Office /Purple Building101101cshort
Curtis EvansAthletic DirectorPurple Building304cevans
Cyn KendallStudent Services2nd Floor EC Building125125ckendall
Danielle PayetteArt TeacherArt Room123dpayette
David BeckerMedia Arts TeacherBridge Building - Media Center141316dbecker
Debbie Peneiro-ZuckerPreschool Assistant / Summer Adventure AssistantEC Building110322dpzucker
Elizabeth KoelmelUpper School Teacherekoelmel
Elizabeth PerezUS Spanish TeacherRed Building 1133347eperez
Gemma D'EntroneDevelopment Coordinatorgdentrone
Heidi DippelMathematics Department Head US Math TeacherRed Building 5136321hdippel
Hope BernsteinBusiness Office AssistantEC 2nd Floorhbernstein
Inyo CharbonneauCeramics TeacherArt 3130303icharbonneau
JD LouisEnglish Department Head US English TeacherRed Building 3111340jlouis
Jeff BealsUS Humanities TeacherRed Building 2129341jbeals
Jen Farmer5th Grade Teacher/LS Co-Division Head5/6 Building Lower112315jfarmer
Jerusha KellerhouseLS Music Teacher / US History TeacherRed Building 2/ Bridge Building129349jkellerhouse
Jessica BradlauLearning Specialist2nd Floor EC Buildingjbradlau
Julie CookNursery School TeacherEC Building114308jcook
Kara SternHead of SchoolMain Building - Head's Office102102kstern
Laura Kirn2nd Grade Teacher2/3 Building121320lkirn
Leah Novak1st Grade TeacherEC Building124344lnovak
Maffy MalaverEC/LS Spanish TeacherEC Building/2-3 Building354mmalaver
Marie DanielsEC LS US Science TeacherScience Lab 2119119mdaniels
Mariel Melnick3rd Grade Teacher2/3 Building121324mmelnick
Matthew EsseryUS Division Head Science TeacherRed Building Office109109messery
Meggie FreundNursery School AssistantEC Building114326mfreund
Michele StoddardUpper School French Teacher339mstoddard
Nancy FinelliBusiness ManagerBusiness Director's Office105105nfinelli
Nicole BernhardtPreschool AssistantEC Buildingnbernhardt
Pam CamaraPreschool TeacherEC Building143143pcamara
Peter DouganMusic Department HeadBridge Building106106pdougan
Peter OmuraUS Mathematics Teacher US AdvisorRed Building 4131331pomura
Robin Shepley-ShornsteinSchool LibrarianLibrary108108rshornstein
Roy Verspoor6th Grade Teacher5/6 Building Upper115335rverspoor
Suhayr BealsKindergarten TeacherEC Building124sbeals
Summer Camp OfficeSummer AdventureEC Building / 2nd Floor120120
Susan PaynterLearning Specialist2nd Floor EC Buildingspaynter
Suzette BachorOffice ManagerFront Office100100sbachor
Tatyana Shahov-KodesNursery School AssistantEC Building114351tshahov-kades
Tim SuttonMedia Arts Department HeadBridge Building141337tsutton
Toni HendersonK/1 AssistantEC Building124314henderson
Xhosa FrazierUS English TeacherRed Building 4131309xfrazier
Nfamara BadjieDirector of MaintenanceMaintenance137137nbadjie